Responsible Gaming

Jubali's Responsible Gaming Our Promise — Keep the Fun, Keep the Limits

Jubali believes entertainment should always be safe entertainment. Our responsible gaming policy helps you enjoy yourself within the right limits. Playing on jubali is not just about winning — it is about having fun, safely.

jubali is strictly for users aged 18 and above. Use of jubali by minors is completely prohibited.
18+ Adults Only
Response Within 24 Hours
Free Support Services
jubali's commitment
  • Voluntary Self-Exclusion
  • Setting a deposit limit
  • Reality Check Reminder
  • Free Counselling

On jubali Responsible Gaming What Does This Mean?

Jubali believes every player deserves an enjoyable and safe experience. Responsible gaming is not just about following rules — it is about making a conscious choice to protect yourself while you play. jubali is here to help every member make that choice.

Gaming and betting are a form of entertainment — not a reliable source of income. When you play on jubali, the goal should be enjoyment and excitement, not the pressure of winning money. jubali always reminds you: chasing losses by placing bigger bets is never the answer.

Jubali's responsible gaming commitment is built on three core principles: Set Your Limits, Know Yourself And Seek Help When You Need It. Every jubali tool and policy has been built around these three core principles.

Remember, playing at jubali is entirely voluntary. jubali will never pressure you to play more or bet more. jubali's goal is your long-term enjoyment — not just the thrill of a single win.

Jubali's responsible gaming tools are completely free and easy to access. You can set or adjust limits at any time from your account settings.

18+
jubali is for adults only — age verification is mandatory
24/7
jubali's responsible gaming support team is available around the clock
5
jubali's built-in protection tools are active and in your hands
BDT 0
All jubali support and counselling services are completely free of charge

For Responsible Gaming jubali's 6 key tools

Jubali provides all these tools free of charge so every member can stay in control of their gaming habits. Each tool is easy to use and takes effect immediately.

Setting a deposit limit

Set a daily, weekly, or monthly deposit limit on jubali. Once the limit is in place, jubali automatically blocks any deposit that exceeds it.

Self-Exclusion

If you feel you need a break, use jubali's self-exclusion feature to temporarily close your account for a set period. You can take a break anywhere from 7 days to 5 years.

Reality Check Reminder

Jubali sends you periodic reminders showing how long you have been playing and how much you have lost. These automatic reminders help keep you aware and in control.

Session Time Limit

Set a daily maximum playtime on jubali. Once the limit is reached, jubali automatically ends your session and restricts login until the next day.

Loss Limit

Set a loss limit on jubali. If you reach your defined daily or weekly loss amount, jubali automatically stops further betting.

Free Counselling

Jubali's trained support team provides free assistance for gaming-related concerns. Reach out via jubali support chat or email — your privacy is fully protected.

Jubali's Responsible Gaming Tools At a glance

Tools Time to take effect Type
Deposit limit Instant Automatic
Self-Exclusion Instant (7 days–5 years) Automatic
Reality Check Every 30/60/90 minutes Notifications
Session Time Limit Instant When the Limit Is Reached Automatic
Loss Limit Instant Automatic
Counselling services Up to 24 Hours Manual

All jubali tools can be turned on or off directly from your account settings. Lowering a limit is instant, but increasing one requires a 72-hour waiting period — this is deliberate and designed with your protection in mind.

Activating limits on jubali 4 Simple Steps

1
Log in to your jubali account

Sign in to your account on the jubali app or website.

2
Go to the "Responsible Gaming" menu

Open the "Responsible Gaming" section from your profile icon.

3
Choose Your Preferred Tools

Choose what you need — deposit limits, session time, or self-exclusion.

4
Set an Amount or Time Limit and Save

Simply enter your preferred limits and hit "Save" — jubali applies them instantly.

Your Gaming habits What is problematic?

Answer the following questions honestly. If you answer "Yes" to more than three, it may be time to reach out to jubali support.

Financial signs

  • Are you placing more bets to try to win back money you've lost?
  • Are you playing with money meant for bills, food, or family expenses?
  • Are you borrowing money or asking others for funds to keep gaming?
  • Can't stop even after spending more than you planned?

Behavioral signs

  • Are you hiding your gaming from family or friends?
  • Are you neglecting work, studies, or family responsibilities?
  • Do you feel restless or irritable when you are not gaming?
  • Feel like you can't stop, no matter how hard you try?

If you answered "Yes" to any of the questions above, jubali is ready to help. There's no shame in it — asking for help at jubali takes courage. Contact the jubali support team today.

On jubali Safe and Enjoyable Gaming 8 Tips

1
Set a Budget Before You Play

Decide how much you are willing to spend before joining jubali. Only deposit money that you can afford to lose without it affecting your daily life.

2
Stick to Your Time Limits

Decide how long you want to play before you log in to jubali. Set a session time limit and jubali will automatically give you a break when time is up.

3
Do not bet on impulse

Avoid playing at jubali when you're angry, frustrated, or stressed. Decisions made under emotional pressure are rarely the right ones.

4
Know when to stop, even after a win

Winning feels great, but reinvesting every win straight back into bets is not a wise move. Enjoy your wins on jubali and stay within your limits.

5
Do not treat gaming as a profession

Jubali is for gaming entertainment. It is best not to expect a regular income from jubali. The house edge is always present over the long term.

6
Take Regular Breaks

Take at least a 15-minute break every hour. jubali's Reality Check reminders are there to help you do just that.

7
Tell Someone You Trust

Let a family member or trusted friend know about your gaming habits. Their perspective can help you stay within healthy limits.

8
Contact jubali Support If You Need Help

If things feel out of control, speak with jubali's Responsible Gaming support team. All conversations are completely confidential.

On jubali For Children and Teenagers Security

Jubali strictly ensures that no minors can access its platform. Age verification is mandatory at registration, and jubali carries out additional KYC checks whenever there is any suspicion.

Jubali advises parents: install parental control software on your devices and keep your jubali login details out of children's reach. Never share your jubali account with anyone.

If you suspect a minor is using jubali, contact [email protected] immediately. jubali will act promptly.

To Protect Your Child What parents should do

Keep your device secure
Enable parental controls on your browser and devices. Keep the jubali site blocked for children.
Keep Your Password Private
Never use your jubali login credentials in front of children or leave them where children could memorize them.
Speak openly
Talk to your child about the risks of online betting and gaming in a way that's appropriate for their age.
Keep Your Payment Methods Secure
Keep any mobile banking apps or cards linked to your jubali account out of reach of children.

About Responsible Gaming Frequently Asked Questions

Yes — your jubali account can be reactivated once the self-exclusion period ends. However, the account cannot be reopened before the set period expires — this is intentional, so you can take a genuine break. For long-term exclusions (over 1 year), you may need to contact jubali support.

Lowering your deposit limit on jubali takes effect immediately. However, increasing a limit requires a 72-hour waiting period. This is intentional — it protects you from overspending in the heat of the moment.

Yes — jubali's counselling service is completely confidential. Your identity and the details of your situation are protected under jubali's privacy policy and will never be shared with any third party.

jubali's system monitors for unusual gaming patterns — such as sudden high-volume betting, long late-night sessions, or continued play after repeated losses. If such patterns are detected, the jubali support team may reach out to you.

Yes — your balance remains fully secure during any self-exclusion or temporary account closure. Once your account is reactivated, your full balance will be there just as you left it.

No — all of jubali's Responsible Gaming tools, including deposit limits, self-exclusion, reality checks, session limits, loss limits, and counselling services, are completely free. jubali believes keeping you safe is its responsibility.

Join jubali — Play Responsibly

Get started today with jubali's responsible gaming tools. Enjoy jubali's best games while staying within safe limits.

বাংলা